Fst Canada INC.
Legal name on the register: FST CANADA INC.
- Identifier
- CA-E-FMFN-1C31
- Status detail
- LEI ISSUED · GLEIF FULLY_CORROBORATED
- Address
- 3400-22 Adelaide Street W., Toronto, ON, M5H 4E3
- Earliest record
- August 29, 2017
- Also known as
- EQUIPEMENT JOE JOHNSON
- Legal Entity Identifier
- 549300XH4LSY8LOHLM88
- neq
- 1171680722
- yul-supplier
- 575717
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Additional graph evidence outside the score: 4 same-address neighbours.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) | Legal Entity Identifier | 549300XH4LSY8LOHLM88 | December 21, 2016 | ACTIVE — LEI ISSUED · GLEIF FULLY_CORROBORATED |
| Relationship | Related legal entity | Status | Last updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Direct accounting parent | Open LEI record 549300RTXZRPTNP6G884 | active relationship entity supplied only | September 25, 2025 |
| Ultimate accounting parent | Open LEI record 549300RTXZRPTNP6G884 | active relationship entity supplied only | September 25, 2025 |
Published by GLEIF and joined only through exact Legal Entity Identifiers. A direct or ultimate parent here means an accounting-consolidating parent under GLEIF’s Level 2 model; it does not by itself prove legal or beneficial ownership. Fund-management, subfund and branch relationships keep their own publisher labels rather than being recast as ownership.
Organisations that filed the same street address and suite as this one, 22 ADELAIDE ST W #3400.
| Organisation | Kind |
|---|---|
| EMAGIN Clean Technologies Inc. CA-E-TV5F-BNV9 | Federal corporation |
| Leadon (halifax) Operations LP CA-E-K3GG-DF5Y | Organisation |
| Niche Student Enrollment Inc. CA-E-MXB8-KFVM | Federal corporation |
| Raymond Chang Foundation CA-E-GCYM-F57C | Registered charity |
Addresses used here are only ones already published on these pages: where a single publisher asserts an address it is coarsened to a locality, because a registered office is very often somebody’s home. And where 25 or more organisations share one door — a registered agent or a law firm — no connection is drawn at all, because at that point the address describes the agent rather than the organisations. How address precision is decided.
across 3 awards, 2017–2024
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Royal Canadian Mounted Police | 1 | $180,254 |
| National Defence | 1 | $12,600 |
| National Research Council Canada | 1 | $10,602 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22000000 — 22000000 - Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories | Public Works and Government Services Canada | SA | November 6, 2025 | June 30, 2029 |
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Federal contract — National Defence$12,600
- Federal contract — Royal Canadian Mounted Police$180,254
- Direct accounting-parent relationship began — LEI 549300RTXZRPTNP6G884
- Ultimate accounting-parent relationship began — LEI 549300RTXZRPTNP6G884
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$10,602
- Registered — Legal Entity Identifier
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Active federal standing offers and supply arrangements (SOSA) Public Services and Procurement Canada · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 23, 2026 | P7D | 4 captures · 3 comparisons | current |
| Global LEI Index — Canadian legal entities Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) · Public Domain — CC0 1.0 Universal | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 5 captures · 4 comparisons | due |
| Global LEI Index — relationship records Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) · Public Domain — CC0 1.0 Universal | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 5 captures · 4 comparisons | due |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Fst Canada INC.? Add a website or contact detail.
More organisations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record