Research · daily archive
The observation series starts before the index does.
Each completed build records the corpus, source health, comparison coverage and method version. Trends are published only between observations with the same coverage version; adding a source never gets relabelled as growth.
6Verified observations retained
2,133,085Published entities
6,946,211Source statements
95,639Observed change events
Latest observation
2026-10-25, 9:48:50 a.m.
f7a07a4d16e923ccec125c35
Comparable coverage
Comparable to the prior point
coverage-2c83c6470549abb9
Current measured corpus
| Measure | Observed value | Comparable delta |
|---|---|---|
| Source statements | 6,946,211 | -11,200 |
| Resolved entities | 2,352,902 | +0 |
| Published entities | 2,133,085 | -78 |
| Licensed entities | 284,665 | -50 |
| Named builders | 1,520 | -1 |
| Permit records | 134,040 | -3 |
| Organisations with filed accounts | 83,054 | +0 |
| Entities corroborated by 2+ publishers | 180,359 | -8 |
| Observed change events in compared captures | 95,639 | +0 |
| Contract value on record | $202.1B | — |
| Grants and contributions on record | $146.1B | — |
An observed delta is a database observation, not automatically an economic event. A publisher can correct a file, a resolver can improve, and a status can change. Every point keeps its exact method and coverage version so later research can separate those causes. A missed capture remains a gap. See source health and methodology.