Produits Mobilicab Canada INC.
Legal name on the register: PRODUITS MOBILICAB CANADA INC.
- Identifier
- CA-E-9GR1-NGTG
- Address
- 280, rue Bonin, Acton Vale, QC, J0H 1A0
- Earliest record
- April 16, 2007
- Business number
- 852715598
- Corporation number
- 10434230
- Corporation number
- 4424301
- Legal Entity Identifier
- 549300KNFJOOL6G6GY20
- neq
- 1164404601
- yul-supplier
- 279086
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Additional graph evidence outside the score: 1 same-address neighbours.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 10434230 | October 3, 2017 | Active |
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 4424301 | April 16, 2007 | Inactive — Inactive - Amalgamated |
| Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) | Legal Entity Identifier | 549300KNFJOOL6G6GY20 | December 22, 2017 | ACTIVE — LEI LAPSED · GLEIF FULLY_CORROBORATED |
Organisations that filed the same street address and suite as this one, 280 RUE BONIN.
| Organisation | Kind |
|---|---|
| Equipements Pierre Champigny Ltee CA-E-ATVN-SBTZ | Federal corporation |
Addresses used here are only ones already published on these pages: where a single publisher asserts an address it is coarsened to a locality, because a registered office is very often somebody’s home. And where 25 or more organisations share one door — a registered agent or a law firm — no connection is drawn at all, because at that point the address describes the agent rather than the organisations. How address precision is decided.
across 15 awards, 2015–2025
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Parks Canada | 6 | $111,079 |
| The National Battlefields Commission | 3 | $107,063 |
| Correctional Service of Canada | 2 | $31,571 |
| Royal Canadian Mounted Police | 1 | $27,027 |
| Canadian Space Agency | 1 | $24,202 |
| Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada | 1 | $18,992 |
| National Defence | 1 | $10,253 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Federal contract — The National Battlefields Commission$12,061
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$18,051
- Federal contract — Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada$18,992
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$21,585
- Federal contract — The National Battlefields Commission$35,560
- Federal contract — The National Battlefields Commission$59,442
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$19,546
- Federal contract — Canadian Space Agency$24,202
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$16,053
- Federal contract — National Defence$10,253
- Federal contract — Royal Canadian Mounted Police$27,027
- Registered — Legal Entity Identifier
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$20,063
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$15,780
- Federal contract — Correctional Service of Canada$19,890
- Federal contract — Correctional Service of Canada$11,681
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
5 public datasets from 4 independent publishers describe this organisation. They were joined into one record because the evidence below agreed — never on a matching name alone.
- Shares business number 852715598asserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada)
- Same name and postal code J0H 1A0asserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) and Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF)
- Same name and address — 280 bonin, acton vale, QCasserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) and Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF)
An automatic merge requires a shared business number, or a matching name AND address — never a name by itself. How resolution works.
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Federal corporations — active business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 11 captures · 10 comparisons | due |
| Federal corporations — inactive and dissolved business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 9 captures · 8 comparisons | due |
| Global LEI Index — Canadian legal entities Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) · Public Domain — CC0 1.0 Universal | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 5 captures · 4 comparisons | due |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Produits Mobilicab Canada INC.? Add a website or contact detail.
More federal corporations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record