Tungsten Visuel Inc.
- Identifier
- CA-E-RQ6F-6EG3
- Address
- 4529 CLARK, MONTREAL, QC, H2T 2T3
- Earliest record
- August 14, 2008
- Also known as
- Tungsten Studio
- Business number
- 846272425
- Corporation number
- 7027257
- neq
- 1165427767
- yul-supplier
- 902534
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 7027257 | August 14, 2008 | Active |
across 5 awards, 2017–2023
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Canadian Space Agency | 1 | $229,818 |
| Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | 2 | $107,395 |
| Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission | 1 | $24,984 |
| National Research Council Canada | 1 | $21,702 |
across 1 agreement, 2024–2024
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Research Council Canada | 1 | $27,000 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82131603 — 82131603 - Video production services | Public Works and Government Services Canada | SA | December 31, 2024 | November 30, 2027 |
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Federal grant — National Research Council Canada$27,000
- Federal contract — Canadian Space Agency$229,818
- Federal contract — Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada$29,708
- Federal contract — Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission$24,984
- Federal contract — Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada$77,688
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$21,702
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Federal corporations — active business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 11 captures · 10 comparisons | due |
| Proactive disclosure — federal grants and contributions Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 3, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Active federal standing offers and supply arrangements (SOSA) Public Services and Procurement Canada · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 23, 2026 | P7D | 4 captures · 3 comparisons | current |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Tungsten Visuel Inc.? Add a website or contact detail.
More federal corporations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record