Publicis Canada Inc.
- Identifier
- CA-E-ZS0P-78KN
- Address
- 1455 W Georgia St, Vancouver, BC, V6G 2T3
- Earliest record
- September 6, 2007
- Also known as
- Publicis Vancouver
- odbus-licence
- City of Vancouver:15-132402
- statcan-odbus
- dc686817c06a3d34011f
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Additional graph evidence outside the score: 9 same-address neighbours.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
Organisations that filed the same street address and suite as this one, 1455 W GEORGIA ST.
| Organisation | Kind |
|---|---|
| 1104976 BC Ltd CA-E-VDRX-KQM8 | Licensed business |
| 1445 GP Development Ltd CA-E-8Y6M-27TK | Licensed business |
| Gilic 1112 Holdings Ltd CA-E-BCFF-F3P1 | Licensed business |
| Gilic 1281 Holdings Ltd CA-E-0C0Y-HHNH | Licensed business |
| Gilic 1320 Holdings Ltd CA-E-NKAP-CJ3A | Licensed business |
| Gilic Global Development Management Inc CA-E-VRDT-2AB3 | Licensed business |
| Gilic Global Property Management INC. CA-E-QQ4X-4ETQ | Licensed business |
| NEXII Building Solutions Inc. CA-E-GY4T-R07D | Public business record |
| Radiance Energy Corp CA-E-3RAP-VMRJ | Licensed business |
Addresses used here are only ones already published on these pages: where a single publisher asserts an address it is coarsened to a locality, because a registered office is very often somebody’s home. And where 25 or more organisations share one door — a registered agent or a law firm — no connection is drawn at all, because at that point the address describes the agent rather than the organisations. How address precision is decided.
across 3 awards, 2007–2026
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Privy Council Office | 1 | $610,200 |
| Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | 1 | $554,351 |
| Canadian Heritage | 1 | $318,000 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82101800 — 82101800 - Advertising agency services | Public Works and Government Services Canada | DISO | March 1, 2024 | June 30, 2027 |
| 82101800 — 82101800 - Advertising agency services | Public Works and Government Services Canada | SA | March 1, 2024 | December 31, 2099 |
- Trade
- Advertising Agent · Office
- Industry code
- 54North American Industry Classification System
- Federal contract — Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada$554,351
- Federal contract — Privy Council Office$610,200
- Federal contract — Canadian Heritage$318,000
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Active federal standing offers and supply arrangements (SOSA) Public Services and Procurement Canada · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 23, 2026 | P7D | 4 captures · 3 comparisons | current |
| Open Database of Businesses — version 1 Statistics Canada · Open Government Licence – Canada | — | — | — | not measured |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Publicis Canada Inc.? Add a website or contact detail.
More public business records · More in British Columbia · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record