Aéroport de Québec inc.
- Identifier
- CA-E-8GBM-844H
- Address
- 505, RUE PRINCIPALE, QUEBEC, QC, G2G 0J4
- Earliest record
- December 18, 2006
- Business number
- 141948729
- Corporation number
- 3250008
- Legal Entity Identifier
- 254900O3ZY5GZ2STRW94
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act | 3250008 | July 27, 2012 | Active |
| Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) | Legal Entity Identifier | 254900O3ZY5GZ2STRW94 | June 16, 2021 | ACTIVE — LEI ISSUED · GLEIF FULLY_CORROBORATED |
across 8 awards, 2009–2025
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Public Health Agency of Canada | 1 | $2,962,596 |
| Public Services and Procurement Canada | 1 | $1,379,700 |
| Global Affairs Canada | 2 | $143,925 |
| National Defence | 2 | $55,000 |
| Royal Canadian Mounted Police | 1 | $24,556 |
| Canada Border Services Agency | 1 | $19,402 |
across 5 agreements, 2006–2025
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transport Canada | 3 | $62,500,000 |
| Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions | 1 | $15,000,000 |
| Natural Resources Canada | 1 | $250,000 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$45,200
- Federal grant — Natural Resources Canada$250,000
- Federal contract — Royal Canadian Mounted Police$24,556
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$98,725
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$19,402
- Federal grant — Transport Canada$12,500,000
- Federal contract — Public Health Agency of Canada$2,962,596
- Registered — Legal Entity Identifier
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$1,379,700
- Federal grant — Transport Canada$28,400,000
- Registered — Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act
- Federal grant — Transport Canada$21,600,000
- Federal contract — National Defence$30,000
- Federal contract — National Defence$25,000
- Federal grant — Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions$15,000,000
4 public datasets from 3 independent publishers describe this organisation. They were joined into one record because the evidence below agreed — never on a matching name alone.
- Same name and postal code G2G 0J4asserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) and Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF)
- Same name and address — 505 principale, quebec, QCasserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) and Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF)
An automatic merge requires a shared business number, or a matching name AND address — never a name by itself. How resolution works.
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Federal corporations — active not-for-profit, co-operative and boards of trade Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 11 captures · 10 comparisons | due |
| Proactive disclosure — federal grants and contributions Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 3, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Global LEI Index — Canadian legal entities Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF) · Public Domain — CC0 1.0 Universal | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 5 captures · 4 comparisons | due |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Aéroport de Québec inc.? Add a website or contact detail.
More federal not-for-profit corporations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record