Qrx Technology Group INC.
- Identifier
- CA-E-BYX8-NKMG
- Address
- 200 Connie Crescent, Vaughan, ON, L4K 1M1
- Earliest record
- February 4, 2005
- neq
- 1166286956
- odbus-business-id
- Regional Municipality of York:63229
- statcan-odbus
- a5e7444655a7e3d72edd
- yul-supplier
- 135593
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
across 17 awards, 2005–2026
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Global Affairs Canada | 11 | $574,161 |
| Canada Border Services Agency | 1 | $79,849 |
| Public Services and Procurement Canada | 1 | $33,612 |
| Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada | 2 | $25,789 |
| Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Canada | 1 | $21,880 |
| Privy Council Office | 1 | $15,006 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Trade
- COMPUTER, COMPUTER PERIPHERAL AND PRE-PACKAGED SOFTWARE WHOLESALER-DISTRIBUTORS · DISTRIBUTOR OF COMPUTER PRODUCTS: PRINTER EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
- Industry code
- 41 · 41731North American Industry Classification System
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$79,849
- Federal contract — Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Canada$21,880
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$70,634
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$33,612
- Federal contract — Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada$13,632
- Federal contract — Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada$12,158
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$24,874
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$47,085
- Federal contract — Privy Council Office$15,006
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$10,106
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$113,030
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$13,607
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$209,722
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$10,821
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$37,580
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$24,085
- Federal contract — Global Affairs Canada$12,617
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Open Database of Businesses — version 1 Statistics Canada · Open Government Licence – Canada | — | — | — | not measured |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Qrx Technology Group INC.? Add a website or contact detail.
More public business records · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record