Andre Filion, Psychologie Industrielle INC.
Legal name on the register: ANDRE FILION, PSYCHOLOGIE INDUSTRIELLE INC.
- Identifier
- CA-E-DQ9R-7050
- Address
- 1120-1550 rue Metcalfe, Montréal, QC, H3A 1X6
- Earliest record
- October 30, 1981
- Also known as
- AFA CONSULTING GROUP INC. · ANDRE FILION, INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY INC. · ANDRE FILION & ASSOCIATES INC.
- Business number
- 100206556
- Corporation number
- 11497758
- Corporation number
- 1226622
- Corporation number
- 4359275
- neq
- 1141886086
- yul-supplier
- 53918
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 11497758 | July 4, 2019 | Active |
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 1226622 | October 30, 1981 | Inactive — Inactive - Amalgamated |
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 4359275 | March 29, 2006 | Inactive — Inactive - Amalgamated |
across 18 awards, 2005–2023
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Canada Revenue Agency | 11 | $161,153 |
| Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions | 1 | $89,249 |
| National Research Council Canada | 2 | $56,212 |
| Canada Border Services Agency | 1 | $24,191 |
| Public Services and Procurement Canada | 1 | $22,995 |
| Employment and Social Development Canada | 1 | $21,400 |
| National Film Board | 1 | $16,729 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Federal contract — National Film Board$16,729
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$22,995
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$24,191
- Federal contract — Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions$89,249
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$11,865
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$18,635
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$15,481
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$10,000
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$12,000
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$28,000
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$33,900
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$10,000
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$22,312
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$22,313
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$11,660
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$10,600
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$10,600
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
- Federal contract — Employment and Social Development Canada$21,400
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
4 public datasets from 3 independent publishers describe this organisation. They were joined into one record because the evidence below agreed — never on a matching name alone.
- Shares business number 100206556asserted by Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada)
An automatic merge requires a shared business number, or a matching name AND address — never a name by itself. How resolution works.
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Federal corporations — active business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 11 captures · 10 comparisons | due |
| Federal corporations — inactive and dissolved business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 9 captures · 8 comparisons | due |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Andre Filion, Psychologie Industrielle INC.? Add a website or contact detail.
More federal corporations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record