Echafauds Plus (laval) INC.
Legal name on the register: ECHAFAUDS PLUS (LAVAL) INC.
- Identifier
- CA-E-R1D4-VKME
- Address
- 1735 ST-ELZÉAR OUEST, LAVAL, QC, H7L 3N6
- Earliest record
- November 23, 1990
- Also known as
- SCAFFOLDS PLUS (LAVAL) INC.
- Business number
- 124671587
- Corporation number
- 2665697
- neq
- 1142134445
- yul-supplier
- 118615
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Additional graph evidence outside the score: 3 same-address neighbours.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Registrar | Instrument | Number | Registered | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) | Canada Business Corporations Act | 2665697 | November 23, 1990 | Active |
Organisations that filed the same street address and suite as this one, 1735 ST-ELZÉAR O.
| Organisation | Kind |
|---|---|
| Échafaudage Plus (Québec) Inc. CA-E-2MTN-9R9S | Federal corporation |
| Metaltech-omega INC. CA-E-Z0DS-JBFB | Federal corporation |
| Omega II INC. CA-E-QJYQ-9VKA | Federal corporation |
Addresses used here are only ones already published on these pages: where a single publisher asserts an address it is coarsened to a locality, because a registered office is very often somebody’s home. And where 25 or more organisations share one door — a registered agent or a law firm — no connection is drawn at all, because at that point the address describes the agent rather than the organisations. How address precision is decided.
across 8 awards, 2011–2025
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Film Board | 1 | $95,388 |
| Parks Canada | 2 | $37,555 |
| Canada Border Services Agency | 2 | $36,113 |
| Transport Canada | 1 | $34,493 |
| Correctional Service of Canada | 1 | $22,995 |
| Canadian Space Agency | 1 | $20,404 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
| Commodity | Buying department | Agreement type | Awarded | Expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | Société par actions/Corporations/Compagnie | — | — |
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$22,857
- Federal contract — Transport Canada$34,493
- Federal contract — Canadian Space Agency$20,404
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$11,343
- Federal contract — Correctional Service of Canada$22,995
- Federal contract — National Film Board$95,388
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$24,770
- Federal contract — Parks Canada$14,698
- Registered — Canada Business Corporations Act
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Federal corporations — active business corporations Corporations Canada (Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada) · Open Government Licence – Canada | October 24, 2026 | P1D | 11 captures · 10 comparisons | due |
| Montréal suppliers Ville de Montréal · Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 | September 5, 2026 | P1Y | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Echafauds Plus (laval) INC.? Add a website or contact detail.
More federal corporations · More in Canada (federal) · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record