Bearcom Canada Corp
- Identifier
- CA-E-TEMJ-7P1D
- Status detail
- OPENED/RENEWED
- Address
- BUSINESS - OUT OF TOWN, Lethbridge, AB
- Earliest record
- October 11, 2016
- leth-licence
- 00018443
This scores the depth of the public evidence assembled here. It does not score the organisation’s quality, reputation, solvency or risk. The formula is fixed and reproducible. See the formula.
Where this organisation appears in public records
Eight independent dimensions describe the size and shape of the evidence. They are deliberately not added into one company score: a licence, a grant, a director filing and a court finding mean different things.
A larger bar means more public records of that kind. It does not mean better, worse, safer, larger, more profitable or more reputable.
Each dimension uses fixed, logarithmic caps so one dataset with thousands of repeated rows cannot drown out every other fact. Read the formula and limits.
| Place | Category | Number | First issued | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2018 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2017 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2021 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2019 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2020 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2023 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2022 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2024 | EXPIRED |
| Lethbridge | NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC | 00018443 | January 1, 2025 | EXPIRED |
A licence records permission to operate. It is issued by a municipality, not by a corporate registrar, and its presence says the organisation traded at that address on that date — nothing about whether it does today.
across 30 awards, 2016–2026
| Paying institution | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Canada Border Services Agency | 6 | $1,147,363 |
| National Defence | 1 | $306,767 |
| Environment and Climate Change Canada | 6 | $175,613 |
| Department of Justice Canada | 1 | $157,712 |
| Office of the Secretary to the Governor General | 1 | $139,153 |
| Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada | 1 | $125,803 |
| Public Services and Procurement Canada | 4 | $125,372 |
| Canadian Heritage | 2 | $114,566 |
| National Research Council Canada | 4 | $69,537 |
| Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission | 1 | $55,421 |
Awards are attached to this record only where the evidence identifies exactly one organisation: a name and postal area that narrow to a single company, or a name unique across the whole national corpus. Proactive publication truncates the vendor postal code to three characters, so anything that could belong to more than one company is left unattached rather than guessed at. Totals are a floor in that direction. The full rules.
- Licensed as
- NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$38,710
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$21,191
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$11,956
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$18,110
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$39,550
- Federal contract — Public Safety Canada$14,323
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$89,455
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$36,047
- Federal contract — Public Services and Procurement Canada$25,921
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$14,157
- Federal contract — Canada Revenue Agency$15,261
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$82,954
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$20,696
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Canadian Heritage$59,176
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$19,229
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$19,678
- Federal contract — Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission$55,421
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$39,900
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — National Defence$306,767
- Federal contract — Canada Border Services Agency$900,000
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$39,650
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$12,563
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$39,900
- Federal contract — National Research Council Canada$24,707
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada$125,803
- Federal contract — Shared Services Canada$13,084
- Federal contract — Department of Justice Canada$157,712
- Federal contract — Environment and Climate Change Canada$23,511
- Federal contract — Canadian Heritage$55,390
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Licence first issued — NON-RES CONTRACTOR/SERVIC
- Federal contract — Office of the Secretary to the Governor General$139,153
| Dataset | Last captured | Cadence | Coverage kept | Health |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactive publication — federal contracts over $10,000 Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat · Open Government Licence – Canada | September 1, 2026 | P3M | 1 captures · 0 comparisons | current |
| Lethbridge business licences City of Lethbridge · Open Data Licence – City of Lethbridge | October 15, 2026 | P1M | 2 captures · 1 comparisons | current |
This page is assembled from open data. It is not an official record, and the registrar is authoritative where the two disagree. How records are assembled.
Represent Bearcom Canada Corp? Add a website or contact detail.
More licensed businesss · More in Alberta · Search every record · Compare this organisation · Open the JSON record